Navigation
Association
Festival
Symposium
News
Gallery
Booklets
Videoclips
Newspaper
Logotypes
Links
Contacts

How are you?
 
 
Report 2004 Print
Sunday, 02 November 2008

 Download the collecton of Reports "2004.rar" 13.3  Mb

 

CONTENTS

 

1. Radiation safety system for handling reprocessed uranium, Kolotilkina N., «Mashinostroitelny zavod»

2. Multiplying media deep sub-criticality determination using Rossi – alpha method, Doulin V., SSC RF IPPE

3. Storage of spent nuclear fuel in MVDS of Paks NPP, Huszák Z., Bencze J., Paks NPP

4. Economization servicing and maintenance technologie equipment BNPP, Voynilenko V., Balakovo NPP

5. Optimization of technologies for radioactive waste conditioning, using the safety analysis for the solid phase reprocessing as an example, Vasilyeva A., SSC RF IPPE

6. Upgrading of the standard failed elements detection system at Leningrad NPP, Barankov A., Leningrad NPP

7. Estimation of head transfer efficiency of heat exchangers based on various tube arrays in enforced cross-flow of the coolant, Putilin V., «Mashinostroitelny zavod»

8. Computer system for account and control of radioactive wastes and spent nuclear fuel of the Institute of Physics and Power Engineering, Vasilyeva A., SSC RF IPPE

9. System SKALA – further development, Prokhorova N., SSC RF IPPE

10. Indicative planning as a factor of balanced development of atomic engineering on example of the french model, Besportochnaya M., Balakovo NPP

11. Simulation of neutron scattering processes using free gas model and short collision time approximation, Malkov M., SSC RF IPPE

12. Action plan for maintaining the operational safety at V-1 for remaining operational lifetime, Minarchik R., Mochovce NPP

13. Контроль за размножающими свойствами хранилища ОЯТ Ленинградской АЭС с использованием комплекса программ САПФИР_95&RC и установки измерения подкритичности, Болотов  Д., Ленинградская АЭС

14. Применение пассивной системы расхолаживания для улучшения аварийного расхолаживания реактора, Песцов В., Хмельницкая АЭС

15. Концепция перехода на топливо повышенного обогащения с содержанием Эрбия, Моисеев А., Смоленская АЭС

16. Основные компоненты, определяющие устойчивость водных экосистем к загрязнению тяжелыми металлами в регионе расположения Запорожской АЭС, Мороз В., Запорожская АЭС

17.  Human resources NPP Mochovce, Podoba P., Mochovce NPP

18. Modernisation Bohunice V2 NPP, Jakubec M., Bohunice NPP

19. Nuclear fuel management at Ignalina Nuclear Power Plant, Sheider V., Ignalina NPP

20. Молодежь и профсоюзы, Сердюк Б., Чернобыльская АЭС

21.  Общественный контроль за охраной труда, Момотов В., Южно-Украинская АЭС

22. Информационное обеспечение деятельности профсоюзов, Берковский А., ГП «Цирконий»

23.    Правовая основа деятельности профсоюза.. 244
Квятковская З., Чернобыльская  территориальная организация профсоюза работников атомной энергетики и промышленности Украины

24. Профсоюзы и молодежь, Зеслер Е., ОП «Атомремонтсервис»

 

13. MONITORING OF MULTIPLICATION PROPERTIES OF THE SFSS (SPENT FUEL STORAGE SITE) AT LENINGRAD NPP WITH SOFTWARE SAPFIR, Bolotov Dmitry, Leningrad NPP, Russia  (only russian version)

14. IMPROVEMENT OF EMERGENCY REACTOR COOLING PROCESS BY APPLICATION OF PASSIVE COOLING SYSTEM, Pestsov Vadim, Khmelnitsk NPP, Ukraine  (only russian version)

15. CONCEPT OF TRANSFERRING TO ERBIUM FUEL OF HIGHER ENRICHMENT, Moiseyev Andrey, Smolensk NPP, Russia (only russian version)

16. BASIC COMPONENTS DEFINING RESISTANCE OF WATER ECOSYSTEMS TO CONTAMINATION WITH HIGH-DENSITY METALS WITHIN, Moroz Vladimir, Zaporozhye NPP, Ukraine (only russian version)

20. THE YOUTH AND TRADE UNIONS, Serdiuk Bogdan, Chernobyl NPP, Ukraine (only russian version)

21. PUBLIC CONTROL OF JOB SAFETY, Momotov Vladislav, Uzhnoukrainsk NPP, Ukraine (only russian version)

22. INFORMATION IN TRADE UNION ACTIVITIES, Berkovsky Alexandr, Dneprodzerzhinsk cometee of Atomprofspilka, Ukraine (only russian version)

23. LEGAL BASIS OF TRADE UNION ACTIVITIES, Kvyatkovska Zoya, Chernobyl territorial cometee of Atomprofspilka, Ukraine  (only russian version)

24. TRADE UNIONS AND THE YOUTH, Zesler Elena, ATOMREMONTSERVIS, Ukraine  (only russian version)
 
 
Sponsorship

 Supporting Organizations

 

 

 WORLD ASSOCIATION OF NUCLEAR OPERATORS

 

 

 Висагинское самоуправление

 

European Nuclear Society Young Generation

 

  International Youth Nuclear Association

 

 

 Ignalina NPP

 

 

 Lithuanian Nuclear Society

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dysnai © 2017